Friday, 15 August 2008

where does the time go??

today fun was not had. went to work.....soooooooooooo sooo so very early..well, i don't know if it was really early..but it felt it..i didn't get any sleep last night. i was thinking about life...well my life. what i wanna do next. all i was doing was writing stuff down...crossing bits out, writing more...then i finally tried to get to sleep... before i went to sleep, i took this photo of my ceiling..that's all i was looking at when i knew i couldn't get to sleep.as to these photos, this post is just really random photos i have taken during the day. most of them don't really have any meaning, just i had my camera in my hand, and felt the need to capture that moment.(ah i am totally in love with my Milo coaster at the moment) i am really missing certain people, things and places. don't you just hate it when you leave things like at a different house, and you can't get them for such a long time. or miss you friends smiling faces, or just go out and do what you wanna do...i do love being at home with my family and friends, but i am craving the city life, not a cute little town life. i want to so go back to uni now, and i want to get on with my life. i wanna get back to working towards something. i cannot wait to do something different, and move on.

7 comments:

B said...

I still have two more mornings where I can sleep long, then it's school. Oh noes.

hayleeey said...

I kinda know what you mean by missing certain things, i kinda miss my secondary school days because my little group of friends are all kinda scattered and we're all different now but its cool, thats the way life is :) but its nearly sept. so you'll soon be back in the city and uni!

I bought some Barry M polish yesterday, but i got the glittery red and a 'cobalt blue'. At first i thought you meant the first photo (with Mr lego man) was the image you took on your ceiling, that would've been so cool though, having a lego man just laying there on your ceiling!

ooohmaureen said...

i like the pic's :)

Betsey said...

omg, a milo coaster!?? thats amazing!

yiqin; said...

Have I told you your banner is AMAZING?!?!?! Ahh if only mine is as good!

blowyaspeakerrrrr. said...

Your banner is so cool!
And I like your pictures too.

rohit said...

hiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii

you are fantastic!!!

really nice blog
fabulous fantastic